Email List Google Plus
 

On-Time TrafficCommunity CalendarNews LinksPhoto GalleriesPump PatrolLost & Found PetsRaw News

Scoreboard

NOVEMBER 28 & 29

STATE SEMIFINALS
(Home teams listed first)


FRIDAY, NOV. 28, Game time: 7:30 p.m.

Division II

  2 Mayfield (12-1)
  2 Macedonia Nordonia (13-0)
  at Solon Stewart Field

  1 Lewis Center Olentangy (13-0)
  1 Cincinnati LaSalle (12-1)
  at Dayton Welcome Stadium


Division III

  2 Akron St. Vincent St. Mary (11-2)
  4 The Plains Athens (13-0)
  at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

  1 Toledo Central Catholic (11-2)
  3 Trotwood-Madison (12-1)
  at Findlay Donnell Stadium


Division IV

  1 Cleveland Benedictine (12-1)
  3 Steubenville (10-3)
  at Canton Central Catholic

  4 Kenton (11-2)
  1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (13-0)
  at Sidney Memorial Stadium


Division VI

  3 Kirtland (13-0)
  2 Lucasville Valley (11-2)
  at New Albany Veterans Field

  1 Defiance Tinora (13-0)
  3 Minster (10-3)
  at Wapakoneta Harmon Field



SATURDAY, NOV. 29, Game time: 7 p.m.

Division I

Region 1
  1 Hudson (13-0)
  2 Lakewood St. Edward (11-2)
  at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium

Region 2
  5 Huber Heights Wayne (12-1)
  6 Cincinnati Archibishop Moeller (10-3)
  at Mason Dwire Field


Division V

  1 Canton Central Catholic (13-0)
  1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (11-2)
  at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

  4 Coldwater (12-1)
  1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (13-0)
  at Piqua Alexander Stadium


Division VII

  1 Norwalk St. Paul (12-1)
  2 Glouster Trimble (13-0)
  at Mount Vernon Yellow Jackets Stadium

  3 Columbus Grove (9-4)
  2 Maria Stein Marion Local (13-0)
  at Lima Spartan Stadium

NOVEMBER 22 & 23

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Div. III, Region 10
  Trotwood ....... 34
  Wapakoneta ... 28
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Sidney Memorial Stadium)

Div. IV, Region 14
  Alter ................... 35
  Clinton Massie ... 7
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Monroe High School)

Div. VI, Region 22
  West Liberty-Salem ... 0
  Minster ...................... 35
  (7:30 p.m. Friday at Piqua High School)



SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Div. I, Region 2
  Wayne ............ 38
  Lakota West ... 3
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Welcome Stadium)

Div. V, Region 16
  Coldwater ........... 28
  Liberty-Benton ... 7
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Lima Spartans Stadium)

Div. VII, Region 26
  Marion Local ......... 49
  Lehman Catholic ... 7
  (7 p.m. Saturday at Wapakoneta Harmon Field)

NOVEMBER 14 & 15

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14 @ 7:30 p.m.

Division III, Region 10:
  1 Wapakoneta ... 28
  5 Tippecanoe .... 7

  7 Bellbrook ... 6
  3 Trotwood ... 41

Division IV, Region 14:
  1 Alter ........... 42
  4 Wyoming ... 28

  2 Clinton-Massie ... 28
  3 McNicholas ........ 14

Division VI, Region 22:
  1 Tri-County North ....... 14
  4 West Liberty-Salem ... 21

  3 Minster ...... 45
  7 Versailles ... 19



SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15 @ 7 p.m.

Division I, Region 2:
  5 Wayne .................. 44
  4 Dublin Coffman ... 35

Division V, Region 16:
  4 Coldwater ... 40
  1 Huron ......... 14

Division V, Region 18:
  4 Greeneview ......................................... 14
  1 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy ... 28

Division VII, Region 26:
  1 Marion Local .... 35
  5 Fort Recovery ... 0

  2 Lehman Catholic ... 31
  6 Troy Christian ....... 0

NOVEMBER 7 & 8

FRIDAY MATCHUPS


Division II, Region 6:

   7 Tecumseh (5-5) ............................ 0
   at 2 Cin. Mt. Healthy (10-0) ........... 39


Division III, Region 10:

   8 Talawanda (7-3) ........................... 14
   at 1 Wapakoneta (10-0) ................... 49

   5 Tippecanoe (8-2) .......................... 42
   at 4 Kenton Ridge (9-1) .................. 8

   7 Bellbrook (7-3) ........................... 18
   at 2 Bellefontaine (8-2) .................. 13

   6 Mt. Orab Western Brown ............ 13
   at 3 Trotwood (9-1) ........................ 55


Division IV, Region 14:

   8 Miami Trace (7-3) ...................... 49
   at 1 Alter (10-0) ............................. 7

   7 Monroe (7-3) .............................. 7
   at 2 Clinton-Massie (10-0) ............ 49


Division VI, Region 22:

   8 Summit Country Day (6-3) ....... 10
   at 1 Tri-County North (9-0) ......... 38

   5 Cin. Country Day (10-0) ........... 7
   at 4 West Liberty-Salem (9-1) ..... 29

   7 Versailles (6-4) .......................... 34
   at 2 Miami East (9-1) ................... 27

   6 Mechanicsburg (8-2) ................. 41
   at 3 Minster (7-3) ......................... 42



SATURDAY MATCHUPS


Division I, Region 2:

   16 Lakota West (5-5) ......................
   at 1 Centerville (10-0) ....................

   9 Lakota East (8-2) .........................
   at 8 Springboro (9-1) ......................

   12 Elder (6-4) .................................
   at 5 Wayne (9-1) .............................

   11 Miamisburg (8-2) ......................
   at 6 Moeller (7-3) ...........................


Division V, Region 16:

   5 Doylestown Chippewa (9-1) ......
   at 4 Coldwater (9-1) ......................

Division V, Region 18:

   8 Waynesville (7-3) ......................
   at 1 CHCA (10-0) .........................

   5 Mariemont (7-3) ........................
   at 4 Greeneview (9-1) ...................


Division VII, Region 26:

   8 Triad (6-4) .................................
   at 1 Marion Local (10-0) ..............

   5 Fort Recovery (6-4) ...................
   at 4 Fort Loramie (7-3) .................

   7 Covington (6-4) .........................
   at 2 Lehman Catholic (8-2) ..........

   6 Troy Christian (7-3) ..................
   at 3 MVCA (7-2) .........................

OCTOBER 31

BETHEL ......................................... 14
@ ARCANUM ............................... 41

BEAVERCREEK .......................... 27
@ FAIRMONT .............................. 42

BELLEFONTAINE .......................  35
@ TECUMSEH ............................. 6

BELMONT .................................... 58
@ JEFFERSON TWP .................... 14

BEN LOGAN ................................ 7
@ INDIAN LAKE ......................... 18

BUTLER ....................................... 6
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ....... 27

CARLISLE ....................................
@ DIXIE ........................................

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................ 6
@ TRIAD ....................................... 46

CELINA ......................................... 6
@ ELIDA ....................................... 15

CHAMINADE JULIENNE ........... 21
@ ALTER ...................................... 42

CHILLICOTHE ............................. 3
@ WILMINGTON ......................... 7

CIN. CHRISTIAN ......................... 7
@ ST BERNARD .......................... 16

COVINGTON ............................... 24
@ ANSONIA ................................ 6

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................. 20
@ CLARK MONTESSORI ........... 35

DUNBAR ....................................... 20
@ MEADOWDALE ...................... 16

EATON ........................................... 23
@ VALLEY VIEW ........................ 40

EAST CLINTON ........................... 0
@ CLINTON-MASSIE ................. 64

FENWICK ...................................... 40
@ CARROLL ................................. 7

FRANKLIN ................................... 8
@ BROOKVILLE ......................... 28

FAIRBORN .................................... 14
@ XENIA ....................................... 37

FORT LORAMIE ........................... 22
@ RIVERSIDE ............................... 21

GRAHAM ....................................... Postponed
@ URBANA ................................... until Saturday

GREENEVIEW .............................. 6
@ MECHANICSBURG ................. 27

GREENON ..................................... 0
@ NORTHWESTERN ................... 19

GREENVILLE ............................... 30
@ SIDNEY ..................................... 13

KENTON ........................................ 34
@ DEFIANCE ............................... 0

KENTON RIDGE ........................... 19
@ TIPPECANOE ........................... 16

LA SALLE ..................................... 56
@ ELDER ...................................... 35

MCCLAIN ...................................... 8
@ HILLSBORO ............................. 20

MCNICHOLAS ............................ 37
@ BADIN ..................................... 9

MIAMI EAST ................................ 14
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH .......... 7

MIAMI TRACE ............................. 33
@ WASHINGTON ......................... 0

MINSTER ...................................... 35
@ PARKWAY ................................ 15

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............. 7
@ CHCA ........................................ 42

NEW BREMEN ............................. 0
@ COLDWATER ........................... 47

NEW MIAMI ................................. 0
@ CIN. COUNTRY DAY .............. 41

NORTHEASTERN ......................... 6
@ CEDARVILLE ........................... 30

NORTHRIDGE .............................. 0
@ MADISON ................................. 79

OAKWOOD .................................. 12
@ BELLBROOK ........................... 6

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................ 18
@ BATH ........................................ 7

PREBLE SHAWNEE .................... 6
@ MONROE ................................. 49

RIDGEMONT .............................. 50
@ PERRY ..................................... 42

ROGER BACON ......................... 50
@ PURCELL MARIAN .............. 42

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ..................... 0
@ WAPAKONETA ...................... 31

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ...... 40
@ STEBBINS ............................... 7

ST HENRY .................................... 21
@ ANNA ....................................... 13

ST JOHN'S .................................... 0
@ MARION LOCAL .................... 50

ST. MARYS MEMORIAL ............ 39
@ VAN WERT .............................. 14

ST XAVIER (KENTUCKY) ......... 6
@ ST. XAVIER ............................. 24

SPRINGBORO .............................. 27
@ LEBANON ................................ 6

SPRINGFIELD ............................. 22
@ NORTHMONT ......................... 34

TRI-COUNTY NORTH ................ 41
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ................. 0

TRINITY (KENTUCKY) .............. 14
@ MOELLER ................................ 17

TROY ........................................... 10
@ PIQUA ..................................... 41

TROY CHRISTIAN ................... 18
@ WAYNESFIELD GOSHEN ... 0

VERSAILLES ................................. 20
@ FORT RECOVERY .................... 0

WAYNE ......................................... 14
@ CENTERVILLE ........................ 19

WAYNESVILLE ............................ 21
@ MILTON-UNION ...................... 12

WEST CARROLLTON ................. 0
@ MIAMISBURG ......................... 56

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ............ 55
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ..... 14

OCTOBER 24

ALTER .............................................. 49
@ CARROLL ................................... 0

ANNA ............................................... 21
@ MINSTER .................................... 28

ANSONIA ........................................ 27
@ BETHEL ...................................... 25

ARCANUM ..................................... 21
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 6

BATH ............................................... 7
@ ELIDA ......................................... 35

BEAVERCREEK ............................. 7
@ WAYNE ....................................... 45

BELLBROOK .................................. 21
@ MONROE .................................... 10

BEN LOGAN ................................... 60
@ GREENON .................................. 13

BELMONT ...................................... 52
@ MIAMI EAST ............................. 68

CARLISLE ...................................... 35
@ EATON ........................................ 48

CEDARVILLE ................................. 58
@ CATHOLIC CENTRAL .............. 27

CELINA ........................................... 22
@ KENTON  .................................... 24

CENTERVILLE ............................... 50
@ SPRINGFIELD ........................... 20

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ............. 7
@ FENWICK ................................... 25

CHILLICOTHE ................................ 55
@ EAST CLINTON ......................... 0

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ..................... 33
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ........... 14

CLINTON-MASSIE ......................... 42
@ MIAMI TRACE ........................... 20

COLDWATER .................................. 49
@ ST JOHN'S .................................. 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................... 12
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ....... 43

DEFIANCE ..................................... 29
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) ................... 32

DIXIE .............................................. 13
@ MILTON-UNION ....................... 63

DUNBAR ........................................ 13
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ...... 42

EAST (COLUMBUS) ..................... 46
@ JEFFERSON TWP ..................... 16

ELDER ............................................ 49
@ HIGHLANDS (KY) ................... 35

FAIRBORN .................................... 25
@ WEST CARROLLTON ............. 0

FORT RECOVERY ........................ 31
@ ST HENRY ................................ 26

GREENVILLE ............................... 20
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ........ 55

HILLSBORO ................................. 22
@ WASHINGTON CH .................. 39

INDIAN LAKE .............................. 28
@ URBANA .................................. 35

LA SALLE ..................................... 29
@ WINTON WOODS ................... 6

LEBANON .................................... 19
@ XENIA ...................................... 14

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ................. 56
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ..... 10

LOCKLAND ................................. 34
@ CIN. CHRISTIAN .................... 18

MARION LOCAL ........................ 48
@ VERSAILLES .......................... 0

MEADOWDALE ......................... 24
@ TALAWANDA ......................... 41

MIAMISBURG ............................ 14
@ SPRINGBORO ........................ 26

NATIONAL TRAIL ..................... 14
@ COVINGTON .......................... 24

NORTHEASTERN ....................... 26
@ MECHANICSBURG ............... 55

NORTHMONT .............................. 10
@ FAIRMONT .............................. 21

NORTHWESTERN ....................... 41
@ GRAHAM ................................. 7

OAKWOOD .................................. 7
@ FRANKLIN .............................. 9

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................ 42
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ........ 21

PARKWAY .................................... 35
@ NEW BREMEN ........................ 12

PERRY ........................................... 22
@ FORT LORAMIE ...................... 35

PIQUA ........................................... 42
@ SIDNEY .................................... 7

PONITZ ........................................
@ OYLER .....................................

PREBLE SHAWNEE .................. 56
@ NORTHRIDGE ....................... 22

PURCELL MARIAN .................. 21
@ BADIN .................................... 42

RIDGEMONT ............................ 20
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ... 40

RIVERSIDE ................................ 70
@ HARDIN NORTHERN .......... 14

ST BERNARD .............................. 14
@ NEW MIAMI ........................... 35

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ...... 21
@ BELLEFONTAINE .................. 42

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ......... 0
@ GREENEVIEW ........................ 56

STEBBINS ..................................... 7
@ KENTON RIDGE ..................... 44

TECUMSEH .................................. 14
@ TIPPECANOE .......................... 31

TRIAD .......................................... 7
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ....... 42

TROY ............................................ 7
@ BUTLER ................................... 38

TWIN VALLEY SOUTH .............. 15
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH ............ 42

VALLEY VIEW ............................ 33
@ BROOKVILLE ......................... 35

VAN WERT ................................... 0
@ WAPAKONETA ........................ 42

WAYNESVILLE ........................... 42
@ MADISON ................................ 17

WILMINGTON .............................. 48
@ MCCLAIN ................................. 7

OCTOBER 17

ARCANUM ... 46
MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN ... 12

BROOKVILLE ... 7
@ EATON ... 14

BUTLER ... 13
@ GREENVILLE ... 30

CARROLL ... 9
@ PURCELL MARIAN ... 26

CEDARVILLE ... 0
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ... 38

CENTERVILLE ... 31
@ BEAVERCREEK ... 14

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ... 24
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ... 14

COLUMBUS CRUSADERS ... 41
@ PONITZ ... 8

COVINGTON ... 14
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ... 41

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ... 0
@ CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY ... 55

DEFIANCE ... 14
@ VAN WERT ... 45

ELIDA ... 21
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ... 28

FAIRMONT ... 42
@ SPRINGFIELD ... 29

FAYETTEVILLE-PERRY ... 30
@ TROY CHRISTIAN ... 62

FENWICK ... 48
@ ROGER BACON ... 6

GRAHAM ... 18
@ BEN LOGAN ... 38

GREENEVIEW ... 49
@ NORTHEASTERN ... 19

GREENON ... 0
@ INDIAN LAKE ... 41

HILLSBORO ... 0
@ MIAMI TRACE ... 41

KENTON ... 19
@ BATH ... 13

KENTON RIDGE ... 14
@ BELLEFONTAINE ... 21

LA SALLE  ... 42
@ ST CHARLES ... 0

LEBANON ... 24
@ FAIRBORN ... 0

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ... 48  
@ RIDGEMONT ... 22

MADISON ... 59
@ DIXIE ... 6

MARION LOCAL ... 48
@ FORT RECOVERY ... 19

MCCLAIN ... 22
@ EAST CLINTON ... 25

MECHANICSBURG ... 40
@ CATHOLIC CENTRAL ... 6

MILTON-UNION ... 15
@ CARLISLE ... 32

MINSTER ... 13
@ ST HENRY ... 21

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ... 6
@ ANSONIA ... 36

MONROE ... 17
@ FRANKLIN ... 21

NATIONAL TRAIL ... 35
@ BETHEL ... 14

NEW BREMEN ... 6
@ ANNA ... 48

NEW MIAMI ... 26
@ CIN. CHRISTIAN ... 21

NORTHRIDGE ... 0
@ BELLBROOK ... 31

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 33
@ LOCKLAND ... 0

PERRY ... 36
@ JEFFERSON TWP ... 0

PREBLE SHAWNEE ... 15
@ WAYNESVILLE ... 38

RIVERSIDE ... 6
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ... 7

ST JOHN'S ... 43
@ PARKWAY ... 12

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ... 0
@ CELINA ... 42

SIDNEY ... 0
@ TROY ... 27

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ... 0
@ TRIAD ... 37

SPRINGBORO ... 30
@ WEST CARROLLTON ... 7

TECUMSEH ... 20
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 27

TIPPECANOE ... 42
@ STEBBINS ... 14

TRI-COUNTY NORTH ... 42
@ MIAMI EAST ... 14

TROTWOOD-MADISON ... 43
@ PIQUA ... 13

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ... 14
@ FORT LORAMIE ... 28

URBANA ... 43
@ NORTHWESTERN ... 0

VALLEY VIEW ... 17
@ OAKWOOD ... 14

VERSAILLES ... 0
@ COLDWATER ... 35

WAPAKONETA ... 24
@ ST. MARYS MEMORIAL ... 7

WASHINGTON CH ... 0
@ CHILLICOTHE ... 56

WAYNE ... 49
@ NORTHMONT ... 19

WARREN CENTRAL (IN) ... 14
@ ST. XAVIER ... 23

WILMINGTON ... 7
@ CLINTON-MASSIE ... 49

WINTON WOODS ... 21
@ ELDER ... 28

XENIA ... 21
@ MIAMISBURG ... 42

OCTOBER 10

ANSONIA ..................................... 29
@ ARCANUM .............................. 45

BADIN .......................................... 20
@ ALTER ..................................... 56

BATH ........................................... 42
@ SHAWNEE ( LIMA) ............... 0

BELLEFONTAINE ...................... 10
@ TIPPECANOE ......................... 34

BEN LOGAN ............................... 27
@ URBANA ................................ 28

BUTLER ...................................... 39
@ SIDNEY .................................. 7

CARLISLE .................................. 26
@ MADISON .............................. 28

CATHOLIC CENTRAL .............. 6
@ GREENEVIEW ....................... 53

CIN. CHRISTIAN ....................... 8
@ DAYTON CHRISTIAN .......... 27

CLINTON-MASSIE ..................... 22
@ CHILLICOTHE ....................... 19

COLDWATER .............................. 0
@ MARION LOCAL ................... 20

DIXIE ........................................... 0
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .............. 38

EAST CLINTON .........................
@ HILLSBORO ...........................

EATON ......................................... 7
@ OAKWOOD ............................ 30

ELDER .......................................... 17
@ MOELLER ............................... 26

ELIDA ........................................... 14
@ KENTON  ................................. 21

FAIRBORN ................................... 0
@ MIAMISBURG ........................ 32

FAIRMONT .................................. 0
@ WAYNE .................................... 32

FORT RECOVERY ...................... 23
@ MINSTER ................................ 28

FRANKLIN .................................. 0
@ BELLBROOK .......................... 6

GREENON ................................... 7
@ GRAHAM ................................ 42

GREENVILLE .............................. 28
@ PIQUA ...................................... 21

INDIAN LAKE ............................. 41
@ NORTHWESTERN .................. 6

JEFFERSON TWP ........................ 0
@ TROY CHRISTIAN ................. 49

MCCLAIN .................................... 20
@ WASHINGTON ....................... 27

MIAMI EAST .............................. 20
@ COVINGTON .......................... 0

MIAMI TRACE ........................... 20
@ WILMINGTON ....................... 13

MILTON-UNION ......................... 0
@ BROOKVILLE ........................ 34

MONROE ..................................... 30
@ VALLEY VIEW ....................... 0

NATIONAL TRAIL ..................... 53
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ..... 19

NEW MIAMI ............................... 6
@ CLARK MONTESSORI ......... 20

NORTHEASTERN ...................... 24
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ... 22

NORTHMONT ............................ 9
@ CENTERVILLE ..................... 41

NORTHRIDGE ........................... 0
@ WAYNESVILLE .................... 49

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ............. 14
@ WAPAKONETA .................... 21

PARKWAY ................................. 20
@ VERSAILLES ....................... 42

PERRY ....................................... 26
@ RIVERSIDE .......................... 62

PONITZ ..................................... 55
@ DUNBAR .............................. 8

PURCELL MARIAN ................. 13
@ FENWICK ............................. 41

ROGER BACON ....................... 36
@ CARROLL ............................ 21

ST BERNARD ........................... 0
@ CIN. COUNTRY DAY .......... 35

ST HENRY ................................. 40
@ NEW BREMEN ..................... 20

ST MARYS MEMORIAL ......... 49
@ DEFIANCE ........................... 21

ST XAVIER ............................... 24
@ LA SALLE ............................ 21

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 14
@ KENTON RIDGE ................. 34

SPRINGFIELD .......................... 21
@ BEAVERCREEK .................. 28

STEBBINS ................................ 35
@ TECUMSEH ......................... 27

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ...... 6
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 26

TRIAD ....................................... 28
@ CEDARVILLE ...................... 8

TROTWOOD-MADISON ........ 28
@ TROY ................................... 0

TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ........... 31
@ BETHEL ................................ 0

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ....... 8
@ LUCAS ................................. 45

VAN WERT ............................... 7
@ CELINA ................................ 22

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ...... 35
@ RIDGEMONT ...................... 12

WEST CARROLLTON ............. 0
@ LEBANON ............................ 42

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ......... 42
@ MECHANICSBURG ............. 38

XENIA ........................................ 14
@ SPRINGBORO ...................... 42

OCTOBER 3

ALTER ........................................... 35
@ PURCELL MARIAN ................ 0

ANNA ............................................ 13
@ MARION LOCAL .................... 41

ARCANUM .................................. 14
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ................. 35

BADIN .......................................... 35
CARROLL .................................... 0

BATH ............................................ 15
VAN WERT .................................. 14

BEAVERCREEK .......................... 26
@ NORTHMONT ......................... 41

BELLBROOK .............................. 33
@ VALLEY VIEW ....................... 0

BELLEFONTAINE ...................... 42
@ STEBBINS .............................. 7

BEN LOGAN ............................... 24
NORTHWESTERN ...................... 19

BETHEL ...................................... 7
@ MIAMI EAST ......................... 42

BROOKVILLE ............................ 22
OAKWOOD ................................. 38

BUTLER ...................................... 28
PIQUA ......................................... 21

CARLISLE ................................... 48
PREBLE SHAWNEE ................... 13

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ............... 8
@ NORTHEASTERN .................. 54

CEDARVILLE ............................. 18
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........ 15

CELINA ....................................... 13
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....... 21

CENTERVILLE ............................ 21
@ FAIRMONT ............................. 20

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE .......... 43
@ ROGER BACON ..................... 21

CHILLICOTHE ............................ 35
@ MCCLAIN ............................... 0

CIN. CHRISTIAN ........................ 6
@ CIN HILLS CHRIST ACAD ... 62

CLARK MONTESSORI .............. 14
SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ......... 22

CLINTON-MASSIE ..................... 49
HILLSBORO ................................ 0

COLDWATER .............................. 41
PARKWAY ................................... 0

COVINGTON .............................. 6
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH .......... 36

DEFIANCE ................................. 0
@ WAPAKONETA ..................... 38

DIXIE ..........................................  26
@ NORTHRIDGE ...................... 51

DUNBAR .................................... 51
@ JEFFERSON TWP ................. 0

EAST CLINTON ........................ 14
@ MIAMI TRACE ..................... 38

EATON ....................................... 16
@ MONROE .............................. 42

ELDER ....................................... 24
ST XAVIER ................................ 32

ELIDA ........................................ 28
SHAWNEE ( LIMA) .................. 21

FAIRBORN ................................ 0
SPRINGBORO ........................... 42

FORT LORAMIE ...................... 69
RIDGEMONT ........................... 0

FORT RECOVERY ................... 43
NEW BREMEN ......................... 7

FRANKLIN ............................... 34
WAYNESVILLE ........................ 31

GRAHAM .................................. 0
@ INDIAN LAKE ..................... 38

GREENEVIEW .......................... 21
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .... 14

GREENON ................................. 6
URBANA ................................... 42

GREENVILLE ........................... 14
TROY ......................................... 10

KENTON .................................... 28
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ........3

KENTON RIDGE ...................... 32
TECUMSEH .............................. 25

LA SALLE ................................. 34
MOELLER ................................. 9

LEBANON ................................. 0
MIAMISBURG .......................... 23

LEHMAN CATHOLIC .............. 49
TROY CHRISTIAN ................... 20

MADISON .................................. 30
@ MILTON-UNION ................... 6

MEADOWDALE ........................ 28
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ... 69

MECHANICSBURG ................... 47
@ TRIAD ..................................... 8

MINSTER .................................... 34
@ ST JOHN'S ............................. 0

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 0
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ....... 56

NEW MIAMI .............................. 8
NORTH COLLEGE HILL .......... 39

PERRY ........................................ 38
@ WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ... 12

RIVERSIDE ................................ 26
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY .... 6

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) .... 33
TIPPECANOE ............................ 28

SIDNEY ...................................... 21
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON ..... 80

SPRINGFIELD ........................... 14
@ WAYNE .................................. 53

ST. HENRY ................................ 13
@ VERSAILLES ........................ 14

WASHINGTON CH .................... 7
@ WILMINGTON ...................... 55

WEST CARROLLTON ............... 6
@ XENIA ....................................42

SEPTEMBER 26

ALTER .............................................. 49
ROGER BACON .............................. 0

ANNA ............................................... 21
COLDWATER .................................. 34

ANSONIA ........................................ 36
NATIONAL TRAIL ......................... 60

ARCANUM ...................................... 7
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ................. 49

BADIN .............................................. 7
@ FENWICK .................................... 42

BATH ................................................ 28
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ................ 21

BEAVERCREEK .............................. 44
DUNBAR ......................................... 27

BELLBROOK ................................... 31
@ EATON ......................................... 28

BELLEFONTAINE .......................... 45
BEN LOGAN .................................... 13

BELMONT ....................................... 60
@ RIDGEMONT .............................. 37

BETHEL ........................................... 7
TRI-COUNTY NORTH .................... 48

BROOKVILLE ................................. 0
@ MONROE .................................... 10

BUTLER ........................................... 13
@ SPRINGFIELD ............................ 35

CARLISLE ........................................ 59
NORTHRIDGE ................................. 18

CARROLL ......................................... 17
MCNICHOLAS ................................. 27

CATHOLIC CENTRAL .................... 0
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL .............. 16

CEDARVILLE ................................... 13
@ MECHANICSBURG .................... 46

CELINA ............................................. 12
WAPAKONETA ................................. 34

CENTERVILLE ................................. 61
WEST CARROLLTON ..................... 6

CHILLICOTHE ................................. 55
@ HILLSBORO ................................. 0

CIN. CHRISTIAN .............................. 21
CIN COUNTRY DAY ........................ 14

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY ... 21
@ SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ........... 14

CLARK MONTESSORI ..................... 15
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............. 21

CLINTON-MASSIE ........................... 70
WASHINGTON .................................. 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ...................... 33
ST BERNARD .................................... 18

DEFIANCE ......................................... 7
OTTAWA-GLANDORF ..................... 48

DIXIE ................................................. 13
WAYNESVILLE ................................ 51

EAST CLINTON .............................. 20
WILMINGTON ................................ 65

ELDER ............................................. 31
ROSA FORT (MISSISSIPPI) .......... 14

ELIDA ............................................. 28
@ VAN WERT ................................ 31

FAIRBORN ..................................... 14
PIQUA ............................................ 28

FAIRMONT .................................... 21
GREENVILLE ............................... 7

FORT LORAMIE ........................... 49
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ........... 6

FORT RECOVERY ........................ 42
@ PARKWAY ................................. 8

FRANKLIN ..................................... 10
VALLEY VIEW .............................. 28

GRAHAM ....................................... 8
@ STEBBINS ................................. 42

GREENEVIEW .............................. 38
TRIAD ............................................ 21

GREENON ...................................... 0
SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ......... 61

INDIAN LAKE ................................ 13
@ TIPPECANOE ............................. 49

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ................ 6
WESTERN BROWN ........................ 35

KENTON .......................................... 49
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) ..................... 7

KENTON RIDGE ............................. 70
@ NORTHWESTERN ...................... 13

LA SALLE ........................................ 48
NORTHWEST ................................... 6

LEBANON ........................................ 10
TROTWOOD-MADISON ................ 37

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ..................... 48
RIVERSIDE ...................................... 20

LOCKLAND .................................... 13
NEW MIAMI ................................... 14

MADISON ....................................... 7
OAKWOOD .................................... 28

MARION LOCAL ........................... 43
@ ST HENRY .................................. 7

MCCLAIN ....................................... 7
@ MIAMI TRACE .......................... 62

MEADOWDALE ............................ 28
PONITZ ........................................... 0

MIAMI EAST .................................. 42
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ........ 14

MIAMISBURG ............................... 3
@ WAYNE ...................................... 45

MILTON-UNION ............................ 57
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .................. 28

MINSTER ........................................ 34
VERSAILLES .................................. 19

MOELLER ....................................... 13
@ ST XAVIER ................................. 7

NEW BREMEN ............................... 7
ST JOHN'S ....................................... 42

NORTHEASTERN .......................... 27
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .......... 42

NORTHMONT ................................ 7
SPRINGBORO ................................ 49

PERRY ............................................. 20
UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ............. 43

SIDNEY .......................................... 28
@ CANFIELD ................................ 48

TECUMSEH ................................... 55
URBANA ........................................ 34

THURGOOD MARSHALL ........... 29
@ BISHOP HARTLEY .................. 30

TROY ............................................. 14
@ XENIA ....................................... 21

TROY CHRISTIAN ........................ 48
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ... 18

SEPTEMBER 19

ALTER ........................................... 35
FENWICK ..................................... 13

ANNA ........................................... 34
@ PARKWAY ............................... 6

ANSONIA .................................... 15
@ TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ........ 35

ARCANUM ................................. 3
@ MIAMI EAST ......................... 35

BADIN ........................................ 21
@ ROGER BACON ................... 14

BATH .......................................... 6
@ WAPAKONETA ..................... 38

BEAVERCREEK ........................ 0
@ SPRINGBORO ....................... 58

BELLBROOK ............................. 17
BROOKVILLE ........................... 14

BELLEFONTAINE ..................... 42
@ INDIAN LAKE ...................... 6

BELMONT .................................. 6
DUNBAR .................................... 36

BEN LOGAN .............................. 6
TIPPECANOE ............................ 49

BETHEL ..................................... 7
@ COVINGTON ........................ 41

BUTLER .................................... 22
XENIA ....................................... 28

CARLISLE ................................. 21
@ WAYNESVILLE ................... 38

CARROLL .................................. 29
@ CHAMINADE JULIENNE .... 54

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ............. 6
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ......... 51

CEDARVILLE ........................... 8
@ GREENEVIEW .................... 54

CELINA .................................... 35
@ DEFIANCE .......................... 7

CENTERVILLE ......................... 21
@ TROTWOOD-MADISON .... 14

CHILLICOTHE ......................... 28
MIAMI TRACE ......................... 14

CIN. CHRISTIAN ..................... 0
CLARK MONTESSORI ........... 36

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ............. 34
LOCKLAND ............................ 6

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACAD ... 43
@ NEW MIAMI ........................ 0

CLINTON-MASSIE ................. 71
@ MCCLAIN ........................... 0

COLDWATER .......................... 23
ST HENRY ............................... 0

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ............ 7
@ NORTH COLLEGE HILL ... 29

DIXIE ....................................... 0
@ VALLEY VIEW .................. 55

EAST CLINTON ..................... 32
@ WASHINGTON CH ........... 49

EATON .................................... 20
FRANKLIN ............................. 28

ELIDA ..................................... 46
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....... 47

FAIRBORN .............................. 12
@ SIDNEY ............................... 35

FAIRMONT ............................. 42
@ WEST CARROLLTON ....... 0

FORT LORAMIE ..................... 35
@ ADA ..................................... 21

FORT RECOVERY .................. 39
ST. JOHN'S .............................. 7

GRAHAM ................................ 7
TECUMSEH ............................ 46

GREENON ............................... 0
@ KENTON RIDGE ................ 65

GREENVILLE ......................... 0
LEBANON ............................... 31

HILLSBORO ........................... 0
WILMINGTON ....................... 44

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ....... 0
SCOTT ..................................... 45

KENTON ................................. 46
VAN WERT ............................. 7

LA SALLE ................................ 28
@ BISHOP DWENGER (IN) ... 7

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ............. 46
@ PERRY ................................. 14

MADISON ................................ 33
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE ........... 43

MARION LOCAL .................... 56
MINSTER ................................. 28

MECHANICSBURG ................ 38
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ..... 0

MIAMISBURG ........................ 42
SPRINGFIELD ........................ 12

MIDDLETOWN CHRIST .......
@ NATIONAL TRAIL ............

MILTON-UNION .................... 50
@ NORTHRIDGE ................... 24

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ..... 0
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH ...... 41

MOELLER .............................. 26
@ ST XAVIER (KY) ............... 0

MONROE ................................ 28
@ OAKWOOD ....................... 23

NEW BREMEN .......................... 14
@ VERSAILLES ........................ 41

NORTHEASTERN ....................... 13
TRIAD ........................................... 29

NORTHMONT .............................. 31
@ PIQUA ...................................... 24

NORTHWESTERN ........................ 0
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ... 56

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................. 45
@ SHAWNEE (LIMA) .................. 0

RIDGEMONT ............................... 22
@ RIVERSIDE .............................. 49

ST. XAVIER ..................................... 27
@ INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL .. 0

STEBBINS ...................................... 19
@ URBANA ................................... 27

THURGOOD MARSHALL ........... 39
@ WINTON WOODS .................... 35

TROY ............................................. 0
WAYNE .......................................... 54

TROY CHRISTIAN ...................... 7
TAFT .............................................. 33

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ........... 28
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN .......... 0

SEPTEMBER 12

ALTER ............................................. 42
@ THURGOOD MARSHALL ....... 14

ANNA ............................................. 34
FORT RECOVERY ......................... 20

ANSONIA ....................................... 14
MIAMI EAST ................................. 41

ARCANUM ..................................... 13
TRI-COUNTY NORTH .................. 40

BADIN ............................................ 42
@ EDGEWOOD ............................. 7

BATH .............................................. 42
DEFIANCE ..................................... 33

BEAVERCREEK ............................ 33
@ FAIRBORN ................................ 21

BELLBROOK ................................. 22
@ BUCKEYE VALLEY ................. 20

BELLEFONTAINE ......................... 43
URBANA ........................................ 14

BELMONT ...................................... 44
@ NORTHRIDGE ........................... 14

BEN LOGAN .................................. 12
KENTON RIDGE ............................ 55

BROOKVILLE ................................ 49
DIXIE ............................................... 7

BUTLER .......................................... 28
WILMINGTON ............................... 32

CARLISLE ...................................... 42
@ OAKWOOD ............................... 7

CARROLL ...................................... 9
SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ........ 34

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................. 6
@ NORTHWESTERN ................... 30

CEDARVILLE ............................... 40
DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................. 30

CELINA ......................................... 7
@ OTTAWA-GLANDORF ............ 25

CENTERVILLE ............................. 21
LEBANON ..................................... 7

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ........... 49
MEADOWDALE ........................... 6

CHILLICOTHE ............................. 21
@ TEAYS VALLEY ...................... 28

CIN. CHRISTIAN .......................... 9
PONITZ .......................................... 34

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................... 41
JEFFERSON TWP ......................... 6

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACAD ........ 28   
NEW RICHMOND ......................... 6

CLINTON-MASSIE ....................... 49
@ JONATHAN ALDER ................ 0

COLDWATER ............................... 28
@ MINSTER ................................. 17

COVINGTON ................................ 35
@ MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ...... 0

DUNBAR ....................................... 20
@ WHITMER ................................ 48

EAST CLINTON ............................ 16
GREENEVIEW ............................... 21

EATON ........................................... 10
@ TALAWANDA ........................... 27

ELDER ............................................ 14
MCDONOGH (MARYLAND) ....... 28

ELIDA .............................................. 0
WAPAKONETA ............................... 17

FAIRMONT ..................................... 20
ST JOHN'S JESUIT ........................ 10

FENWICK ....................................... 22
MONROE ........................................ 14

FORT LORAMIE ............................ 7
@ TINORA ...................................... 43

FRANKLIN ..................................... 0
@ SPRINGBORO ............................ 44

GRAHAM ........................................ 12
LEHMAN CATHOLIC .................... 34

GREENON  ..................................... 0
@ STEBBINS .................................. 52

GREENVILLE ................................. 40
PREBLE SHAWNEE ....................... 19

HILLSBORO ................................... 39
CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN ... 0

INDIAN LAKE ................................ 46
@ UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ......... 20

KENTON ......................................... 26
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL .......... 7

LA SALLE ....................................... 41
@ PRINCETON ............................... 0

LOCKLAND .................................... 33
@ AIKEN ......................................... 12

MADISON ....................................... 10
@ VALLEY VIEW .......................... 36

MARION LOCAL ........................... 63
@ NEW BREMEN .......................... 7

MCCLAIN ...................................... 21
ZANE TRACE ................................ 33

MECHANICSBURG ...................... 48
WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ............ 0

MIAMI TRACE .............................. 21
@ LOGAN ELM ............................. 40

MIAMISBURG ............................... 45
@ TROY .......................................... 14

MILTON-UNION ............................ 14
@ TIPPECANOE ............................ 57

MOELLER ...................................... 55
@ XENIA ........................................ 7

NATIONAL TRAIL ........................ 21
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ................ 28

NEW MIAMI .................................. 22
DAYTON (KENTUCKY) ............... 14

NORTH COLLEGE HILL .............. 10
MADEIRA ...................................... 28

NORTHEASTERN ......................... 28
TROY CHRISTIAN ....................... 7

NORTHMONT ............................... 17
LAKOTA EAST ............................. 34

PARKWAY ..................................... 6
@ ST HENRY ................................ 47

PERRY ........................................... 12
@ AYERSVILLE ........................... 44

PIQUA ............................................ 20
@ LIMA SENIOR .......................... 62

PURCELL MARIAN ..................... 25
READING ...................................... 14

RIDGEMONT ................................ 62
HARDIN NORTHERN .................. 21

RIVERSIDE ................................... 31
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ............. 52

ROGER BACON ............................ 43
WESTERN HILLS .......................... 6

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ........................ 7
@ VAN WERT ................................ 23

SIDNEY .......................................... 55
@ WEST CARROLLTON .............. 28

SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........... 10
MADISON PLAINS ....................... 47

SPRINGFIELD ............................... 20
HILLIARD DARBY ....................... 38

ST. JOHN'S ..................................... 7
VERSAILLES ................................. 20

ST. XAVIER .................................... 14
@ BRENTWOOD ACAD (TEN) ... 21

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY ........... 31
@ DEER PARK .............................. 3

TECUMSEH .................................. 14
@ NORTHWEST .......................... 9

TRIAD ........................................... 27
FAIRBANKS ................................. 13

TROTWOOD-MADISON ............ 33
SYCAMORE ................................. 30

WASHINGTON ............................. 14
@ WAVERLY ................................ 34

WAYNE .......................................... 34
@ LAKOTA WEST ....................... 23

WAYNESVILLE ............................ 38   
BLANCHESTER ........................... 20

SEPTEMBER 5

ALTER ......................................................... 58
@ WITHROW ............................................. 7

ANNA .......................................................... 12
BROOKVILLE ............................................ 24

ANSONIA ................................................... 0
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH.......................... 38

ARCANUM ................................................. 7
@ COVINGTON ......................................... 14

BATH ........................................................... 0
@ CELINA .................................................. 34

BEAVERCREEK .......................................... 18
CARROLL .................................................... 28

BELLBROOK  .............................................. 14
@ XENIA ..................................................... 28

BELLEFONTAINE ...................................... 41
@ SIDNEY ................................................... 7

BEN LOGAN ................................................ 7
@ WEST LIBERTY-SALEM ....................... 46

BETHEL ......................................................... 23
MISSISSINAWA VALLEY .......................... 13

BUTLER ......................................................... 17
@ TECUMSEH .............................................. 18

CARLISLE ...................................................... 45
MIAMI TRACE .............................................. 20

CATHOLIC CENTRAL ................................. 0
GRAHAM ....................................................... 6

CEDARVILLE ................................................ 20
CIN. CHRISTIAN .......................................... 0

CENTERVILLE .............................................. 27
@ SPRINGBORO ........................................... 24

CHILLICOTHE ............................................... 28
WALNUT RIDGE ........................................... 14

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................................... 50
@ JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI ....... 0

CIN. HILLS CHRIST. ACADEMY .............. 44
@ INDIAN HILL ........................................... 13

CLARK MONTESSORI ................................ 6
@ TAYLOR ................................................... 53

CLINTON-MASSIE ...................................... 42
WAYNESVILLE ........................................... 7

COLDWATER ................................................ POSTPONED
BISHOP HARTLEY ....................................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................................. 24
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE ................................ 42

DEFIANCE ..................................................... POSTPONED
ELIDA ............................................................. TIL 12 PM SAT.

DIXIE .............................................................. 19
ROSS ............................................................... 57

DUNBAR ........................................................ 42
ROGERS ......................................................... 8

EAST CLINTON ............................................ 0
BLANCHESTER ............................................ 36

EATON ........................................................... POSTPONED
@ ST HENRY ................................................. TIL 3 PM SAT.

ELDER ............................................................. 51
LAKOTA WEST ............................................. 21

FAIRBORN ..................................................... 7
STEBBINS ...................................................... 6

FAIRMONT .................................................... 7
@ MIAMISBURG .......................................... 28

FENWICK ....................................................... 7
MOUNT HEALTHY ...................................... 23

FORT LORAMIE ........................................... POSTPONED
@ NEW BREMEN ........................................ TIL 10 AM SAT.

FORT RECOVERY ....................................... 28
@ JAY COUNTY (INDIANA) .................... 0

FRANKLIN .................................................... 14
@ EDGEWOOD ............................................ 17

GREENEVIEW ............................................. 76
MADISON PLAINS ..................................... 20

GREENON .................................................... 15
LONDON ...................................................... 28

GREENVILLE ............................................. 14
TIPPECANOE .............................................. 42

HILLSBORO ................................................ 28
@ GOSHEN .................................................. 7

INDIAN LAKE ............................................. 21
KENTON RIDGE ......................................... 41

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP ........................... 14
PONITZ ........................................................ 42

KENTON ...................................................... POSTPONED
WAPAKONETA .......................................... TIL 2 PM SAT.

LA SALLE ................................................... 48
EAST CENTRAL (INDIANA) ................... 0

LEBANON ................................................... 31
LOVELAND ................................................ 6

LEHMAN CATHOLIC ............................... POSTPONED
@ MINSTER ............................................... TIL 6 PM SAT.

MADISON ................................................. 14
MONROE .................................................. 17

MARION LOCAL ..................................... 20
@ GABRIEL RICHARD (MICH) ............ 0

MCCLAIN ................................................. 0
UNIOTO .................................................... 41

MCNICHOLAS ......................................... 24
@ ANDERSON ........................................ 7

MECHANICSBURG ................................ 48
@ FAIRBANKS ........................................ 0

MIAMI EAST ........................................... 48
NATIONAL TRAIL ................................. 32

MILTON-UNION ..................................... 27
OAKWOOD .............................................. 31

MOELLER ................................................. 39
COVINGTON CATHOLIC (KY) ............. 0

NEW MIAMI ............................................. 54
HILLCREST ACADEMY ......................... 30

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ........................ 12
ROGER BACON ...................................... 28

NORTHEASTERN ................................... 35
NORTHWESTERN .................................. 19

NORTHMONT ......................................... 31
@ FAIRFIELD .......................................... 24

NORTHRIDGE ........................................ 21
SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL .................... 17

OTTAWA-GLANDORF .......................... POSTPONED
VAN WERT ............................................. TIL 11 AM SAT.

PARKWAY ............................................... POSTPONED
ARLINGTON ........................................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

PERRY ....................................................... POSTPONED
SCOTT ......................................................

PIQUA ....................................................... 41
@ URBANA ............................................. 23

PURCELL MARIAN ................................ 20
@ NORWOOD .......................................... 32

RIDGEMONT ............................................ 24
MOUNT GILEAD ..................................... 47

RIVERSIDE ............................................... 57
ARCADIA ................................................. 0

SHAWNEE (LIMA) ................................. POSTPONED
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ....................... TIL 1 PM SAT.

SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) .................. 21
SPRINGFIELD .......................................... 34

ST. BERNARD .........................................
@ OYLER .................................................

ST. JOHN'S .............................................. POSTPONED
@ LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC .......... TIL 3 PM SAT.

ST. XAVIER ............................................. 31
COLERAIN .............................................. 12

TRIAD ...................................................... 0
@ NORTH UNION ................................. 46

TROY ....................................................... 0
@ NORTHWEST .................................... 23

TROY CHRISTIAN ................................. 33
MIAMI VALLEY CHRIST ACAD ........ 12

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ..................... 36
CORY-RAWSON ................................... 0

VALLEY VIEW ...................................... POSTPONED
@ VERSAILLES ..................................... TIL 6 PM SAT.

WASHINGTON CH ............................... 26
CIRCLEVILLE ....................................... 49

WAYNE .................................................. 69
OAKRIDGE SECOND. (CANADA) .... 0

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ................... 49
HARDIN NORTHERN ........................... 0

WEST CARROLLTON ........................... 6
@ WILMINGTON .................................. 49

AUGUST 29

ALTER ........................................................ 42
@ FAIRMONT ........................................... 12

ANNA ......................................................... 41
@ LEHMAN CATHOLIC .......................... 7

ARCANUM ................................................. 38
NORTHRIDGE (JOHNSTOWN) ............... 14

BADIN ........................................................ 42
@ WOODWARD ........................................ 6

BEAVERCREEK ........................................ 7
XENIA ........................................................ 50

BELLBROOK ............................................. 10
MIAMISBURG ........................................... 38

BELLEFONTAINE ..................................... 6
WAPAKONETA .......................................... 28

BEN LOGAN .............................................. 30
FAIRBANKS ............................................... 19

BETHEL ...................................................... 30
NORTHRIDGE ............................................ 6

BRADFORD ................................................ 0
RIVERSIDE ................................................. 0

BROOKVILLE ............................................ 7
@ TRI-COUNTY NORTH .......................... 21

BUTLER ...................................................... 33  POSTPONED
@ SHAWNEE (SPRINGFIELD) ................. 34 TIL SAT @ 10AM

CARLISLE .................................................... 0
@ FRANKLIN .............................................. 0

CARROLL .................................................... 35
MEADOWDALE ......................................... 0

CEDARVILLE ............................................. 18
@ MADISON PLAINS ................................ 21

CELINA ........................................................ 26
VERSAILLES ............................................... 3

CHAMINADE-JULIENNE ........................... 42
@ TROY ........................................................ 7

CHILLICOTHE ............................................. 14
JOHNSTOWN-MONROE ............................ 28

CIN. COUNTRY DAY ................................. 40
PENDLETON COUNTY (KENTUCKY) .... 6

CLARK MONTESSORI ............................... 21
@ HUGHES .................................................. 26

COLDWATER ............................................... 24
@ KENTON .................................................. 2

COVINGTON ............................................... 7
ST HENRY .................................................... 34

DAYTON CHRISTIAN ................................ 0
GREENEVIEW ............................................. 40

DEFIANCE .................................................... 43
@ NAPOLEON ............................................. 49

DIXIE ............................................................. 6
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH ............................... 35

EAST CLINTON ............................................ 9
@ BATAVIA ................................................... 26

EATON ........................................................... 34
GREENVILLE ............................................... 28

ELDER ........................................................... 34
@ OAK HILLS .............................................. 6

ELIDA ............................................................ 34
@ ST JOHN'S ................................................ 40 2 OT

FAIRBORN .................................................... 0
@ TECUMSEH .............................................. 6

FORT LORAMIE ........................................... 0
MINSTER ....................................................... 34

FORT RECOVERY ........................................ 26
NORTH UNION ............................................. 19

GRAHAM ....................................................... 13
TIPPECANOE ................................................ 49

GREENON ...................................................... 0
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM .............................. 33

HILLSBORO ................................................... 6
@ WESTERN BROWN .................................. 42

INDIAN LAKE ............................................... 18
@ TRIAD ........................................................ 20

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP .............................. POSTPONED
AIKEN ............................................................. TIL AUG. 30

KENTON RIDGE ............................................ 31
NORTHEASTERN .......................................... 14

LEBANON ...................................................... 14
@ KINGS ........................................................ 21

LOCKLAND ................................................... 0
@ MIAMI VALLEY CHRIST ACAD ............ 0

MADISON ....................................................... 9
@ TALAWANDA ............................................ 34

MARION LOCAL ........................................... 47
SHAWNEE (LIMA) ......................................... 0

MCCLAIN ....................................................... 22
@ ADENA ....................................................... 25

MCNICHOLAS ............................................... 21
TURPIN ........................................................... 7

MECHANICSBURG ....................................... 14
@ WEST JEFFERSON .................................... 21

MIAMI EAST .................................................. 42
@ MILTON-UNION ........................................ 7

MIAMI TRACE ............................................... 41
CIRCLEVILLE ................................................ 14

MISSISSINAWA VALLEY ............................. 0     POSTPONED
UNION CITY (INDIANA) .............................. 21  TIL 10AM SAT.

MOELLER ....................................................... 21
PICKERINGTON NORTH .............................. 6

MONROE ......................................................... 42
EDGEWOOD ................................................... 20

NATIONAL TRAIL ......................................... 20
@ PREBLE SHAWNEE .................................. 35

NEW BREMEN ............................................... 26
@ ALLEN EAST ............................................. 49

NEW MIAMI ................................................... 18
JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI ............. 6

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ............................... 0
@ WYOMING ................................................. 33

NORTHMONT ................................................. 21
@ HILLIARD DARBY .................................... 42

NORTHWESTERN .......................................... 14
@ SOUTHEASTERN LOCAL ........................ 7

OAKWOOD ..................................................... 0
MARIEMONT .................................................. 0

OTTAWA-GLANDORF ................................... 34
@ OAK HARBOR ........................................... 17

PARKWAY ....................................................... 0
@ CRESTVIEW .............................................. 35

PERRY ............................................................. 32
TROY CHRISTIAN ........................................ 42

PIQUA ............................................................. 42
ST JOHN'S JESUIT ........................................ 21

PURCELL MARIAN ...................................... 0
@ DEER PARK ............................................... 0

RIDGEMONT ................................................. 46
@ VANLUE ..................................................... 6

ROGER BACON .............................................. 49
VALLEY VIEW ................................................ 50

SIDNEY ............................................................ 21
@ ST MARYS MEMORIAL ............................ 71

SPRINGBORO .................................................. 14
@ MASON ........................................................ 6

SPRINGFIELD .................................................. 6
TROTWOOD-MADISON ................................. 34

SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY .............................. 24
PAINT VALLEY ................................................ 17

THURGOOD MARSHALL ............................... 20
@ MIDDLETOWN ............................................ 10

UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY ................................ 14
@ ADA ............................................................... 49

URBANA ........................................................... 43
@ LONDON ...................................................... 14

VAN WERT ....................................................... 14
BRYAN .............................................................. 18

WASHINGTON ................................................ 0
@ SHERIDAN .................................................. 41

WAYNE ............................................................. 40
@ GAHANNA LINCOLN ............................... 0

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN ............................. 15
JEFFERSON ..................................................... 55

WAYNESVILLE ............................................... 0
TAFT ................................................................. 0

Sports News

Last Update on April 27, 2015 14:53 GMT

NBA PLAYOFFS-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- Memphis and Chicago are looking to close out their first round NBA playoff series with Portland and Milwaukee tonight. For the Grizzlies the act of eliminating the Blazers in Portland will be more difficult as starting point guard Mike Conley will miss the game after suffering facial injuries in the previous game in the series.

Conley left Saturday night's Game 3 in the third quarter after he appeared to be hit inadvertently by Portland guard CJ McCollum's elbow while going after the ball. Conley, in his eighth NBA season, is averaging 16 points in the series. He averaged 15.8 points and 5.4 assists in the regular season.

Should the Blazers win this evening's contest the fifth game in the best of seven series will be played Wednesday in Memphis.

The Bulls will attempt to finish off the Bucks with a win in Game 5 this evening in Chicago. Milwaukee kept its slim hopes alive with a two point win on Saturday. The winner of this series goes a second round series against Cleveland, which eliminated Boston yesterday.

Tonight's final game has Brooklyn and Atlanta squaring off in Game four of their series. The Hawks have the advantage having won the first two games at home before losing to the Nets in New York 91-83 on Saturday.

NHL PLAYOFFS-SCHEDULE

UNDATED (AP) -- The first Game 7 of the playoffs this year is being played in Washington as the Capitals entertain the Islanders this evening. Sound familiar? If you were following hockey back in 1987 it probably does, as they met in a Game 7 as well, which took four overtimes to decide. The Islanders got that win as Pat LaFontaine scored the game winner. New York's Kelly Hrudey (ROO'-dee) had an amazing 73 saves in the game, which still ranks as the longest Game 7 in NHL history.

The Caps could have wrapped things up Saturday as they led the series 3-2, but the New Yorkers won the sixth game, played in New York.

Tonight's other game could be a clincher as well, as Detroit leads Tampa Bay 3-2 in that best of seven series. This evening's game is being played in the Motor City and should the Lightning skate off the ice with a win, the seventh and final game would be played Wednesday night in Tampa.

Advertise with us!
 

Tonight on ABC 22

6:00 pm ..... ABC 22 News at Six
6:30 pm ..... ABC World News
7:00 pm ..... Family Feud
7:30 pm ..... Family Feud
8:00 pm ..... Shark Tank
9:00 pm ..... Bruce Jenner - The Interview
11:00 pm ... ABC 22 News at Eleven
11:30 pm ... Jimmy Kimmel Live
12:30 am ... Nightline
Complete Schedule»